Privacy Policy

We know that your privacy is important. For this reason, we have created the JMango privacy policy that describes our collection, use and disclosure practices regarding any personal information that you provide to us. Though you may make a lot of information available on the Site, the security of your personal information remains important to us. While there is no such thing as “perfect security” on the Internet, we will take all reasonable steps to help ensure the safety of your personal information.

However, you understand and agree that such steps do not guarantee that the Site and the Services are invulnerable to all security breaches or immune from viruses, security threats or other vulnerabilities. JMango reserves the right to cooperate with local, state, provincial and national authorities in investigations of improper or unlawful activities and this may require the disclosure of your personal information. We may also report to other organizations about improper or unlawful user activities and this reporting may include disclosure of personal information relating to those individuals conducting such improper or unlawful activities.

From time to time we may contact you with information regarding promotions, ancillary products and our company Newsletters via email. However, you will have the choice to opt in or out of receiving such communications by indicating so at purchase. You will also be given the opportunity on every electronic communication that we send you to indicate that you no longer wish to receive our direct marketing material.

We do not disclose any information which you submit via the website to any third parties without your consent (unless obliged or permitted to disclose such information by a rule of law).

You acknowledge and agree that in certain circumstances we may be obliged to disclose personal information you submit to third parties, for example, in order to conform to any requirements of law or to comply with any legal process, as well as to protect and defend our rights.

We reserve the right to transfer ownership of the website (including personal information you submit) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of us, a subsidiary or line of business associated with us.

This website does not use cookies except to enable our system to remember whether or not a user has used its password to log in. This is to help us improve our website. It enables the system to automatically log out users after a certain period of time or force the user to log in again if the user closes the web page and then starts it up again. This is to prevent third parties from gaining unauthorized access to a user’s account and is for users’ own protection.

You should note that technical details which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual do not constitute “personal data” for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003.

Save as mentioned above, no information is collected by the use of cookies that could be used by us to identify website users.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our website. Unless you have adjusted your browser so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our website.

Please note that third party external websites to which we provide links (over which we have no control and do not stand over in any way) may also use cookies.

Third Party content and other website

The Services may contain links to third-party websites or resources. You acknowledge and agree that we are not responsible or liable for: (i) the availability or accuracy of such websites or resources; or (ii) the content, products, or services on or available from such websites or resources. Links to such websites or resources do not imply any endorsement by JMango of such websites or resources or the content, products, or services available from such websites or resources. You acknowledge sole responsibility for and assume all risk arising from your use of any such websites or resources.

Your access to and use of the Services or any Content is at your own risk. You understand and agree that the Services is provided to you on an “as is” and “as available” basis. Without limiting the foregoing, JMango and its partners disclaim any warranties, express or implied, of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement.

We make no warranty and disclaim all responsibility and liability for the completeness, accuracy, availability, timeliness, security or reliability of the Services or any content thereon. JMango will not be responsible or liable for any harm to your computer system, loss of data, or other harm that results from your access to or use of the Services, or any Content. You also agree that JMango has no responsibility or liability for the deletion of, or the failure to store or to transmit, any Content and other communications maintained by the Services. We make no warranty that the Services will meet your requirements or be available on an uninterrupted, secure, or error-free basis. No advice or information, whether oral or written, obtained from JMango or through the Services, will create any warranty not expressly made herein.

We make no warranty that the Site or Services will meet your requirements, or that the Site and/or Services will be uninterrupted, timely, secure, or error free; nor do we make any warranty as to the results that may be obtained from the use of the Site or Services, or that defects in the Site or Services will be corrected. You understand and agree that you will be solely responsible for any damage to your computer or loss of data that results from the download of any material and/or Content. No advice or information, whether oral or written, obtained by you from us through the Site, Services, or otherwise will create any warranty, representation or guarantee not expressly stated in these Terms of Use.

Limitation of liability

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, JMango and its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, employees, agents, partners and licensors will not be liable for direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or punitive damages, including without limitation, loss of profits, data, use, good-will, or other intangible losses, resulting from from (i) your access to or use of or inability to access or use the services; (ii) any conduct conduct or content of any third party on the services, including without limitation, any defamatory, offensive or illegal conduct of other users or third parties; (iii) any content obtained from the services; and (iv) unauthorized access, use or alteration of your transmissions or content, whether based on warranty, contract, tort (including negligence) or any other legal theory, whether or not JMango has been informed of the possibility of such damage, and even if remedy set forth herein is found to have failed of its essential purpose.

Exclusions

Some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion of certain warranties or the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, so the limitations above may not apply to you.

Waiver and severability

The failure of JMANGO to enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not be deemed a waiver of such right or provision. In the event that any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable, the remaining provisions of these Terms will remain in full force and effect.

Law and jurisdiction

These Terms and any action related thereto will be governed by the laws of the Netherlands without regard to or application of its conflict of law provisions or your state or country of residence. All claims, legal proceedings or litigation arising in connection with the Services will be brought solely in JMango, and you consent to the jurisdiction of and venue in such courts and waive any objection as to inconvenient forum. If you are accepting these Terms on behalf of a United States federal government entity that is legally unable to accept the controlling law, jurisdiction or venue clauses above, then those clauses do not apply to you but instead these Terms and any action related thereto will be will be governed by the laws of the United States of America (without reference to conflict of laws) and, in the absence of federal law and to the extent permitted under federal law, the laws of the State of California (excluding choice of law).

Entire Agreement

These Terms, the JMango Guidelines and our Privacy Policy are the entire and exclusive agreement between JMango and you regarding the Services (excluding any services for which you have a separate agreement with JMango that is explicitly in addition or in place of these Terms), and these Terms supersede and replace any prior agreements between JMango and you regarding the Services. Other than members of the group of companies of which JMango is the parent, no other person or company will be third party beneficiaries to the Terms.

We may revise these Terms from time to time, the most current version will always be at JMango360.com/about/terms. If the revision, in our sole discretion, is material we will notify you via e-mail to the email associated with your account. By continuing to access or use the Services after those revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised Terms.

These Services are operated and provided by JMango. If you have any questions about these Terms, please contact us.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless JMango our parents, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, directors, co-branders and other partners, employees, consultants and agents, from and against any and all third-party claims, liabilities, damages, losses, costs, expenses, fees (including reasonable attorneys’ fees and court costs) that such parties may incur as a result of or arising from: (i) your use of the Site or Services, including any Content you submit thereto (except to the extent prohibited by law); (ii) your violation of these Terms of Use; (iii) your violation of any rights of any other person or entity; or (iv) any viruses, Trojan horses, worms, time bombs, spyware, malware, cancelbots or other similar harmful or deleterious programming routines input by you into the Site or Services.